Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,7862,974
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7592,336
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7552,333
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5892,230
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,5868,443
AzulArgentina 13,8608,613
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1258,777
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1908,196
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8237,969
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7467,921
AmberleyAustralia 14,0808,750
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8831,792
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0891,919
AimoresBrazil 11,3147,031
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4746,509
AltamiraBrazil 10,1826,327
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,8476,741
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8137,341
ApodiBrazil 9,7666,069
AracajuBrazil 10,2696,381
AracuaiBrazil 11,0946,894
AragarcasBrazil 11,4607,122
AraxaBrazil 11,5857,199
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0166,224
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1874,466
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,1554,446
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1833,221
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4033,357
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,9961,862
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3173,925
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5534,072
AbecheChad 5,7793,591
AntofagastaChile 13,0658,119
AricaChile 12,5547,801
AltaiChina 3,6532,270
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,9526,805
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,8746,757
AraucaColombia 10,0086,219
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,7345,428
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,7215,420
AzuaDominican Republic 8,8515,500
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7692,342
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9042,426
AswanEgypt 4,5592,833
AsyutEgypt 4,2242,625
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1376,299
AsmaraEritrea 5,5323,438
AssabEritrea 5,8023,606
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,2323,872
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,0341,885
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8648,615
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0177,467
AccraGhana 7,1454,440
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7371,701
AthensGreece 3,0811,915
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,1101,932
AasiaatGreenland 3,5252,191
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1761,974
AputiteqGreenland 2,8541,773
AkureyriIceland 2,3781,478
AgraIndia 5,1793,218
AhmedabadIndia 5,3983,355
AkolaIndia 5,8053,608
AllahabadIndia 5,5033,419
AmritsarIndia 4,6002,859
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5466,553
AbadanIran 3,9592,460
ArakIran 3,5822,226
AlbengaItaly 2,8421,766
AlgheroItaly 3,1821,977
AmendolaItaly 2,8661,781
AnconaItaly 2,7101,684
ArezzoItaly 2,7781,726
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2994,536
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2734,520
AbashiriJapan 6,4704,020
AburatsuJapan 7,1624,450
AikawaJapan 6,8204,238
AjiroJapan 7,1494,443
AkitaJapan 6,7294,182
AkuneJapan 7,0644,389
AomoriJapan 6,6484,131
AsahikawaJapan 6,4233,991
AsosanJapan 7,0194,361
AmmanJordan 3,6672,279
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,5502,206
AinaziLatvia 957594
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,9185,542
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,9755,577
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3775,827
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,6835,396
AtarMauritania 6,0323,748
AgalegaMauritius 8,5755,328
AcapulcoMexico 10,1526,308
AayanbulagMongolia 4,2022,611
AltaiMongolia 4,1532,581
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,4722,779
AgadirMorocco 4,8873,037
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,1941,363
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,52010,266
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,31110,136
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,10710,009
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,9769,928
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,50110,254
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,47610,238
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,9679,922
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,9529,913
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,9509,912
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,9509,912
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,9509,912
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,9509,912
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1816,327
AgadezNiger 5,6963,540
AsuncionParaguay 12,6437,856
ArequipaPeru 12,4107,712
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,0234,985
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4479,599
AradRomania 2,2401,392
AjanRussia 5,0643,147
AldanRussia 4,4022,736
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8331,139
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,2141,376
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,7253,558
AnadyrRussia 5,2813,282
ArkhangelskRussia 282175
ArmavirRussia 2,2561,402
AstrakhanRussia 2,2271,384
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,9848,690
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,5722,219
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,7222,313
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,7262,316
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,9502,455
Abu HamedSudan 5,0513,139
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,8063,608
AqiqSudan 5,2013,232
ArbaatSudan 5,0203,119
AromaSudan 5,4633,395
AtbaraSudan 5,2543,265
Abu KamalSyria 3,4212,126
AleppoSyria 3,2031,991
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5974,721
AtakpameTogo 6,8954,284
AdanaTurkey 3,1101,933
AfyonTurkey 2,9261,818
AnkaraTurkey 2,7821,729
AntalyaTurkey 3,1331,947
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3732,096
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1231,319
AberporthUk 2,6211,629
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,5741,600
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2821,418
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0581,279
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7292,939
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7252,936
ArtigasUruguay 13,0958,137
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9864,962
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0854,402
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4304,617
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4915,276
Ada, MnUsa 6,8864,279
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9964,347
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7354,807
Akron, OhUsa 7,0154,359
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1255,049
Albany, GaUsa 8,0134,980
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5494,070
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1294,430
Albion, NeUsa 7,4344,620
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4005,220
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3294,555
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2254,490
Algona, IaUsa 7,2154,483
Alice, TxUsa 8,9065,534
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8194,237
Alliance, NeUsa 7,5584,696
Alma, MiUsa 6,9294,306
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6724,146
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8195,480
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2505,127
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5924,096
Amite, LaUsa 8,3765,205
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,9883,721
Anderson, InUsa 7,2674,516
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6704,767
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7814,214
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9964,347
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6224,115
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2845,148
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4505,251
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6104,729
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7144,172
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5224,674
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6054,726
Athens, GaUsa 7,7894,840
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8604,884
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9054,291
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4474,006
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5864,714
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7994,846
Augusta, MtUsa 7,2374,497
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1304,431
Austin, TxUsa 8,6545,378
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,0451,892
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5932,233
AcariguaVenezuela 9,6886,020
AdenYemen 5,8493,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -