Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0122,493
BustAfghanistan 4,2322,630
BatnaAlgeria 3,7502,330
BecharAlgeria 4,4872,788
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6922,294
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,6242,874
BiskraAlgeria 3,8672,403
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,5402,821
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,11410,014
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,0659,983
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,0829,994
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,4319,589
ByrdAntarctica 18,16911,291
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1568,796
BarilocheArgentina 14,7989,196
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,5918,446
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0018,701
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0768,747
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6987,269
BrestBelarus 1,557968
BrusselsBelgium 2,3441,456
Belize CityBelize 9,6686,008
BeninBenin 6,9914,344
BohiconBenin 6,9124,295
BermudaBermuda 7,1974,472
BageBrazil 13,0768,126
BambuiBrazil 11,5857,199
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6127,216
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0036,216
BarcelosBrazil 10,4626,501
BarraBrazil 10,5596,562
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,0916,270
BarreirasBrazil 10,7506,680
BelémBrazil 9,8306,109
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,4877,138
BelterraBrazil 10,2546,372
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,4026,464
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6487,860
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,7916,706
BrasiliaBrazil 11,2506,991
BrevesBrazil 9,9486,182
BurgasBulgaria 2,5371,576
BurundiBurundi 7,6044,725
BatouriCameroon 6,9164,297
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9013,667
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1384,436
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,0993,168
Banff, AbCanada 6,8494,256
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3543,949
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9313,064
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,8984,286
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4343,998
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8064,229
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3723,960
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,7844,216
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6604,139
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6764,148
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9552,458
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0444,377
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8073,609
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,6434,128
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,8813,033
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,8544,259
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,1483,820
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,2559,480
BeijingChina 5,6763,527
BarranquillaColombia 9,7996,089
Benito SalasColombia 10,6296,605
BogotáColombia 10,4016,463
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0491,273
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8764,273
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3324,556
BaniDominican Republic 8,8545,502
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,8955,527
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7755,453
BahariyaEgypt 4,0922,543
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9972,484
BiarritzFrance 3,2692,031
BordeauxFrance 3,1041,929
BrestFrance 2,9311,822
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,6019,073
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,5989,072
BitamGabon 7,2324,494
BanjulGambia 6,9014,288
BerlinGermany 1,8381,142
BrockenGermany 2,0011,244
BokeGuinea 7,0914,406
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0244,365
BudapestHungary 2,1541,339
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1571,340
BangaloreIndia 6,6324,121
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2243,868
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2013,853
BikanerIndia 4,9123,052
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,7716,072
BabolsarIran 3,3562,086
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4672,776
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2071,993
Bandar LengehIran 4,5062,800
BirjandIran 3,9362,446
BushehrIran 4,1572,583
BaghdadIraq 3,5862,229
BasraIraq 3,9302,442
BelmulletIreland 2,7071,682
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,6971,676
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,8811,791
BergamoItaly 2,6251,631
BolognaItaly 2,6861,669
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4911,548
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0681,907
BrindisiItaly 2,9041,804
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9644,327
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0724,395
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1271,943
BeirutLebanon 3,4622,152
BenghaziLibya 3,7852,352
BirzaiLithuania 1,110690
BitolaMacedonia 2,7891,733
BlantyreMalawi 8,9665,572
BvumbweMalawi 8,9925,588
BintuluMalaysia 9,1405,680
BamakoMali 6,6574,137
Bko-SMali 6,6664,142
BougounMali 6,7674,205
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4913,412
BaitagMongolia 3,9532,457
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7872,353
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,3932,730
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,9203,057
BayandelgerMongolia 4,9633,084
BayankhongorMongolia 4,3852,725
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,7692,964
BulganMongolia 4,2872,664
BhamawMyanmar 6,2953,912
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,62610,332
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,44810,221
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,61510,325
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,36810,171
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,30110,130
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0636,253
BilmaNiger 5,3923,350
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1103,797
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,211753
BergenNorway 1,564972
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,564972
BjornoyaNorway 1,214754
Bodo, NordlandNorway 945587
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,043648
BadinPakistan 5,1053,173
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7102,927
BalakotPakistan 4,2642,649
BarkhanPakistan 4,5872,850
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,2006,339
BascoPhilippines 7,8314,866
BialystokPoland 1,466911
BejaPortugal 4,0592,522
BragancaPortugal 3,6462,266
BistritaRomania 2,0711,287
BucharestRomania 2,3341,450
BajkitRussia 2,9801,852
BarabinskRussia 2,5751,600
BarnaulRussia 2,9661,843
BerezovoRussia 1,449900
BiserRussia 1,448900
BlagovescenskRussia 5,2133,240
BogdarinRussia 4,2642,650
BogucanyRussia 3,2472,018
BomnakRussia 4,8723,028
BorRussia 2,7051,681
BorzjaRussia 4,7362,943
BratskRussia 3,5952,234
BelgradeSerbia 2,4041,494
BoSierra Leone 7,2854,527
BontheSierra Leone 7,3564,571
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1361,328
BerberaSomalia 6,1153,800
BusanSouth Korea 6,7124,171
BadajozSpain 3,9312,443
BarcelonaSpain 3,3372,074
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4612,151
BabanusaSudan 5,9853,719
BaselSwitzerland 2,5181,564
BernSwitzerland 2,5821,604
BangkokThailand 7,5054,663
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4874,653
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0804,399
BizerteTunisia 3,4842,165
BalikesirTurkey 2,8501,771
BursaTurkey 2,7771,726
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5322,195
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,5031,555
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4971,552
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4971,551
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4611,529
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6131,623
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5341,575
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6215,357
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5705,326
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0124,357
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8403,008
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8413,008
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0194,983
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4275,236
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6814,773
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3194,548
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5144,048
Beeville, TxUsa 8,8565,503
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2584,510
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3885,213
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9683,708
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3583,951
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3443,321
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,6773,527
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8744,272
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,2944,533
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6854,154
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9524,941
Bishop, CaUsa 8,3985,219
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0084,355
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3494,567
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7734,830
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1964,471
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1535,066
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7154,173
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7395,431
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6864,776
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9034,911
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7554,197
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4794,026
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8564,261
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5744,706
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5364,683
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6285,362
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6794,151
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9674,951
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5004,661
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6594,138
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1124,419
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5944,719
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2275,112
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1085,660
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5994,722
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7675,448
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1644,452
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0804,400
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7144,172
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4095,225
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3944,595
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3554,571
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3563,950
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7324,805
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6462,265
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,4245,856
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,6405,990
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,4625,880
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,4775,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -