Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,8723,027
DjelfaAlgeria 3,9632,463
DavisAntarctica 15,2299,463
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0527,490
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5517,178
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9876,206
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3368,908
DhakaBangladesh 6,0603,766
D’UccleBelgium 2,3441,456
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3027,023
DiamantinoBrazil 11,5077,151
DouradosBrazil 12,2127,589
DoualaCameroon 7,0604,387
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1933,227
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5384,063
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4263,993
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,2363,875
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2783,280
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0812,536
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9033,668
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4764,024
DuianChina 5,1663,210
DubrovnikCroatia 2,6881,670
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9743,712
DajabonDominican Republic 8,7795,456
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,8965,528
DabaaEgypt 3,7962,359
DakhlaEgypt 4,4052,737
DijonFrance 2,6401,641
DresdenGermany 1,9481,211
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,2221,381
DebrecenHungary 2,0931,301
DalatangiIceland 2,2031,369
DaltonganjIndia 5,7413,568
DarbhangaIndia 5,6053,483
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8753,651
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8773,652
DumkaIndia 5,8543,638
DwarkaIndia 5,3503,324
DezfulIran 3,7542,333
DublinIreland 2,5941,612
DecimomannuItaly 3,2922,046
DobbiacoItaly 2,4341,513
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1754,459
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6402,262
DagorettiKenya 7,3694,579
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,092679
DedzaMalawi 8,8145,477
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,7882,975
DashbalbarMongolia 4,7162,931
DaweiMyanmar 7,3614,574
De BiltNetherlands 2,1941,363
De KooyNetherlands 2,1391,329
Den HelderNetherlands 2,1371,328
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,33610,152
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,47610,239
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,8249,833
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,61510,325
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,62810,333
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,497930
DalbandinPakistan 4,5132,804
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4312,754
DirPakistan 4,1232,562
DroshPakistan 4,0842,538
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,1895,089
DohaQatar 4,5772,844
DorohoiRomania 1,9521,213
Dikson IslandRussia 1,9711,225
DudinkaRussia 2,2051,370
DzardzanRussia 3,5832,227
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4412,759
DakarSenegal 6,8064,229
DaruSierra Leone 7,2484,504
DurbanSouth Africa 10,5596,561
DamazinSudan 5,9123,674
DongolaSudan 5,1003,169
DamascusSyria 3,5092,181
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5092,180
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3162,060
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6642,277
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9954,968
DjerbaTunisia 3,8412,387
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0321,884
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2361,390
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4531,524
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8181,130
DonetskUkraine 1,8871,172
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6552,893
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7544,818
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2194,486
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3605,195
Danville, IlUsa 7,3354,558
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6104,729
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2754,521
David City, NeUsa 7,4884,653
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2164,484
Dayton, WaUsa 7,4174,609
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1895,089
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,4715,264
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3684,578
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8495,499
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1634,451
Delphine, InUsa 7,1994,474
Denton, MdUsa 7,0054,353
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8524,879
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3564,571
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1195,045
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8734,271
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9494,318
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7164,795
Dillon, MtUsa 7,4714,643
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1954,471
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9354,931
Dover, DeUsa 7,0054,353
Dover, TnUsa 7,7454,813
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4845,272
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1764,459
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7664,205
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Durham, NhUsa 6,4163,987
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8233,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -