Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,4022,736
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,9692,466
EsquelArgentina 14,9619,297
EzeizaArgentina 13,6168,461
East SaleAustralia 14,8299,215
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2518,234
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2518,235
EssendonAustralia 14,6889,127
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7647,310
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,9268,032
EspinosaBrazil 10,9366,796
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3003,915
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,5874,093
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,5474,069
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,5594,076
Edson, AbCanada 6,6064,105
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0074,354
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,5213,431
Estevan, SkCanada 6,8064,229
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,8264,242
Eureka, NtCanada 3,4782,161
ErlianChina 5,1353,191
El CaranoColombia 10,4066,467
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,508937
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,8605,506
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,7485,436
El ArishEgypt 3,7672,341
El TorEgypt 4,0862,539
ErfurtGermany 2,0641,283
EssenGermany 2,1811,356
EsfahanIran 3,7892,354
EilatIsrael 3,9362,446
EsashiJapan 6,5204,052
EldoretKenya 7,1654,452
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,2092,615
EssaouiraMorocco 4,7822,971
EeldeNetherlands 2,0461,271
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,26510,108
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,47710,239
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,1326,296
EnuguNigeria 6,8434,252
EncarnacionParaguay 12,7637,931
EvoraPortugal 4,0072,490
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,5913,474
EkimcanRussia 5,1773,217
Elat’MaRussia 1,179733
ElistaRussia 2,1531,338
ErbogacenRussia 3,5032,177
EssejRussia 2,8491,771
Ed DueimSudan 5,6683,522
El FasherSudan 5,7523,575
El GeneinaSudan 5,7983,603
El ObeidSudan 5,7683,584
El ShowakSudan 5,6223,493
En NahudSudan 5,8303,623
EdirneTurkey 2,6391,640
ErzincanTurkey 2,8251,756
ErzurumTurkey 2,8111,747
EskisehirTurkey 2,8111,747
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3082,055
EntebbeUganda 7,2194,486
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2641,407
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,3071,433
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7494,194
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9764,957
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0733,774
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,1944,471
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8244,862
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7415,432
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1624,450
Elko, NvUsa 7,9754,956
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7494,815
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7254,179
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,1245,048
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3003,915
Erie, PaUsa 6,8534,258
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,6904,779
Eugene, OrUsa 7,7364,807
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8924,904
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,1125,041
Eureka, SdUsa 7,0704,393
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,8324,867
Evansville, InUsa 7,5194,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -