Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8792,411
FarahAfghanistan 4,0772,534
FormosaArgentina 12,7637,931
ForrestAustralia 13,2438,229
FrancistownBotswana 9,6015,966
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,3455,807
FloraniaBrazil 9,7706,071
FlorestaBrazil 10,1016,277
FlorianoBrazil 10,1156,286
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,4587,741
FormosaBrazil 11,1986,958
FortalezaBrazil 9,6115,972
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,5307,786
FrancaBrazil 11,7067,274
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,1993,852
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,9623,705
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,1893,846
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1193,802
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,8654,266
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7863,595
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,8433,631
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3793,964
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0823,779
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9613,704
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9623,705
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4112,741
FayaChad 5,3473,323
FamagustaCyprus 3,3182,062
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7741,103
FarafraEgypt 4,2402,635
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5994,722
FichtelbergGermany 2,0441,270
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,2331,388
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,8151,749
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8862,415
FaranahGuinea 7,0304,368
FalconaraItaly 2,7151,687
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,7621,717
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,8781,788
FonniItaly 3,2041,991
FrontoneItaly 2,7451,705
FrosinoneItaly 2,9211,815
FukauraJapan 6,6314,121
FukueJapan 6,9384,311
FukuiJapan 6,9304,306
FukuokaJapan 6,9204,300
FukushimaJapan 6,9374,311
FukuyamaJapan 6,9604,325
FushikiJapan 6,8924,283
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,4822,164
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6666,007
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0626,253
FunchalMadeira 4,9753,092
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,8045,471
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,3452,700
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,381858
FaroPortugal 4,1612,586
FerganaRussia 3,6042,240
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2704,517
FalunSweden 1,075668
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,3721,474
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2151,377
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5843,470
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6064,726
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3614,574
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,1114,419
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8914,282
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1833,842
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9794,337
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6064,727
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1484,442
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1554,446
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9424,935
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5214,674
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1435,060
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0545,005
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1085,039
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0804,400
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5015,282
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8904,281
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9634,327
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7704,828
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2154,483
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7744,831
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,4705,263
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7644,825
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0234,986
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1384,436
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3605,195
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5024,040
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4374,621
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5025,283
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9554,322
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1434,439
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,4875,274
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0174,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -