Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,4622,773
In SalahAlgeria 4,7632,960
InnsbruckAustria 2,4101,497
IbiriteBrazil 11,5007,146
IguatuBrazil 9,9066,156
IlheusBrazil 10,7526,682
ImperatrizBrazil 10,1976,337
IndaialBrazil 12,4197,717
IpameriBrazil 11,4557,118
IraiBrazil 12,6297,848
IreceBrazil 10,5226,539
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5856,577
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4686,505
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4676,504
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2286,978
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5237,161
ItapevaBrazil 12,1117,526
ItirucuBrazil 10,6466,616
ItuacuBrazil 10,7526,681
IvinhemaBrazil 12,1797,568
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7142,929
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1863,223
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,1693,212
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4112,741
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8012,362
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7657,932
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1199,395
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,0169,952
ImbertDominican Republic 8,7175,417
IzobambaEcuador 11,1136,906
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8242,376
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0986,275
IoanninaGreece 2,9461,830
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4342,134
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3671,471
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5503,449
IranshahrIran 4,5812,847
IstranaItaly 2,5431,580
IidaJapan 7,0494,380
IizukaJapan 6,9274,305
IrakoJapan 7,1074,416
IriomotejimaJapan 7,5204,673
IrozakiJapan 7,1834,464
IshigakijimaJapan 7,5484,690
IshinomakiJapan 6,9044,290
IwamizawaJapan 6,4534,010
IzuharaJapan 6,8124,233
IrbidJordan 3,6042,239
IfraneMorocco 4,3962,732
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,57510,300
IlorinNigeria 6,7014,164
InchonNorth Korea 6,3763,962
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,6141,003
IslamabadPakistan 4,3312,691
IquitosPeru 11,2256,976
IloiloPhilippines 8,8315,487
IasiRomania 2,0221,257
IcaRussia 5,7123,549
IlirnejRussia 4,8583,019
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3743,339
IrkutskRussia 4,0302,504
Ivdel’Russia 1,382859
IbizaSpain 3,6042,240
IspartaTurkey 3,0361,887
IstanbulTurkey 2,6901,672
IzmirTurkey 2,9891,857
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8771,167
IzmailUkraine 2,2061,371
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6484,752
Independence, KsUsa 7,8994,909
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4343,998
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3044,539
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4224,612
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6244,116
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2455,124
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2424,500
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7234,178
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6824,152
IsokaZambia 8,3495,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -