Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0322,505
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1482,578
JuninArgentina 13,7008,513
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,0807,507
JacobinaBrazil 10,4486,492
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,6776,013
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7846,080
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,3627,061
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,6457,236
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,5694,082
JiuquanChina 4,8593,019
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2886,393
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,7825,457
JimaniDominican Republic 8,9145,539
JoensuuFinland 354220
JokioinenFinland 727452
JyvskylFinland 525326
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4352,135
JulianehbGreenland 3,8422,387
JagdalpurIndia 6,1663,832
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,8096,095
JerusalemIsrael 3,6792,286
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1176,287
JosNigeria 6,4424,003
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,8781,167
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,8661,159
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7072,925
JhelumPakistan 4,4242,749
JiwaniPakistan 4,8403,007
JuliacaPeru 12,2577,617
JakutskRussia 4,2822,661
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1861,358
JenisejskRussia 3,0041,867
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,5294,057
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1253,806
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6145,974
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8212,996
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,3763,341
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,1456,304
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,1082,553
JubaSudan 6,6854,154
JokkmokkSweden 698434
JönköpingSweden 1,342834
Jonkoping ASweden 1,348838
JendoubaTunisia 3,5942,234
JerbaTunisia 3,8122,369
JerseyUk 2,7651,718
JaltaUkraine 2,2761,414
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1965,093
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8134,855
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0825,022
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4004,599
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9824,339
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2733,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -