Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0902,541
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2862,663
KhostAfghanistan 4,2392,634
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8642,401
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,0649,982
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9348,037
KlagenfurtAustria 2,3751,476
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7971,738
KandiBenin 6,4614,015
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9784,336
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2013,853
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2023,854
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,0434,377
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5254,055
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5104,045
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0513,139
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,0603,145
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9003,045
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2723,897
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8802,411
KashiChina 3,8682,404
KunmingChina 6,4744,023
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8694,890
KhargaEgypt 4,4002,735
KosseirEgypt 4,3162,682
KajaaniFinland 340211
KuopioFinland 409254
KuusamoFinland 277172
KarlsruheGermany 2,3481,459
KasselGermany 2,0931,300
KonstanzGermany 2,4461,520
KumasiGhana 7,0694,393
KalamataGreece 3,2101,995
KerkiraGreece 2,9731,847
Kythira IslandGreece 3,2802,038
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5702,219
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3701,473
KankanGuinea 6,9404,313
KindiaGuinea 7,1074,417
KissidougouGuinea 7,0704,393
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,4226,476
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2804,524
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2814,525
KeszthelyHungary 2,2801,417
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4661,532
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,0753,775
KotaIndia 5,3013,294
KozhikodeIndia 6,7494,194
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,9806,823
KermanIran 4,1552,582
KermanshahIran 3,5052,178
Khoram AbadIran 3,6242,252
KilkennyIreland 2,7091,683
KingstonJamaica 9,1665,696
KagoshimaJapan 7,1264,428
KanazawaJapan 6,8954,284
KaruizawaJapan 6,9984,349
KatsuuraJapan 7,1894,468
KawaguchikoJapan 7,0914,406
KitamiesashiJapan 6,3163,925
KobeJapan 7,0204,362
KochiJapan 7,0604,387
KofuJapan 7,0654,391
KumagayaJapan 7,0524,382
KumamotoJapan 7,0104,356
KumejimaJapan 7,4724,643
KureJapan 6,9514,320
KushiroJapan 6,5754,086
KutchanJapan 6,4444,004
KyotoJapan 7,0114,357
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,2982,050
KitaleKenya 7,1094,418
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0812,536
KufraLibya 4,6032,860
KaunasLithuania 1,267788
KlaipedaLithuania 1,262784
KybartaiLithuania 1,321821
KarongaMalawi 8,3295,176
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3485,188
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0065,596
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6265,360
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4695,263
KuantanMalaysia 8,6335,364
KuchingMalaysia 9,1895,710
KayesMali 6,5964,099
KeniebaMali 6,7544,197
KidalMali 5,7293,560
KitaMali 6,6654,142
KoutiaMali 6,5944,098
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9566,808
KisinevMoldova 2,0231,257
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,0753,154
KhatgalMongolia 3,9902,479
KhovdMongolia 3,7922,357
KhujirtMongolia 4,4152,744
KhutagMongolia 4,1972,608
KenitraMorocco 4,3732,718
KalewaMyanmar 6,2703,897
KathaMyanmar 6,2663,894
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7974,845
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6174,112
KengtungMyanmar 6,7014,164
KhamtiMyanmar 6,0553,763
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2726,383
KathmanduNepal 5,4283,373
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8808,625
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,17610,052
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,37910,178
KarioiNew Zealand 16,23810,091
KawerauNew Zealand 16,15210,037
KopuaNew Zealand 16,32810,146
KanoNigeria 6,2143,861
KangnungNorth Korea 6,4504,008
KarasjokNorway 637396
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,493928
KristiansandNorway 1,584984
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,315817
KhasabOman 4,5722,841
KarachiPakistan 5,0253,123
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0193,119
KhanpurPakistan 4,7492,951
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6952,917
KororPalau 9,7276,045
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9481,211
KlodzkoPoland 1,9221,194
KoszalinPoland 1,573978
KrakowPoland 1,8651,159
KalakanRussia 4,3442,700
KaliningradRussia 1,376855
KamenskoeRussia 5,2963,291
KandalaksaRussia 268166
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 558347
KazanRussia 1,294804
KhabarovskRussia 5,6843,532
KirenskRussia 3,7612,337
KirovRussia 1,049652
KljuciRussia 5,7863,595
KolpasevRussia 2,5841,606
KorfRussia 5,5083,423
KostromaRussia 866538
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,4662,154
KotlasRussia 731454
KrasnodarRussia 2,2321,387
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0331,263
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,543959
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,2101,995
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,8721,164
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,570976
KurganRussia 1,9711,225
KurskRussia 1,469913
KyraRussia 4,6062,862
KigaliRwanda 7,4504,629
KoldaSenegal 6,8954,285
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1064,416
KosiceSlovakia 1,9721,226
KimberleySouth Africa 10,4596,500
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,1833,842
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3104,543
KadugliSudan 6,0113,735
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1643,209
KassalaSudan 5,5043,420
KhartoumSudan 5,4903,411
KostiSudan 5,7603,579
KalmarSweden 1,345836
KaresuandoSweden 659409
KarlstadSweden 1,255780
KristianstadSweden 1,486923
KamishliSyria 3,1321,947
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4284,616
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8064,851
Khon KaenThailand 7,3314,555
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,5724,706
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4494,629
KairouanTunisia 3,6412,262
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0451,892
KarsTurkey 2,7661,719
KastamonuTurkey 2,6231,630
KayseriTurkey 2,9161,812
KonyaTurkey 3,0041,866
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9501,833
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7782,347
KinlossUk 2,1551,339
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6681,037
KievUkraine 1,6351,016
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9621,219
KirovogradUkraine 1,8331,139
KlepininoUkraine 2,1461,334
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8371,142
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6311,014
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8831,170
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0204,363
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,1394,436
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6234,737
Keene, NhUsa 6,4554,011
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0974,410
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0985,032
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6915,401
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6994,784
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,2353,875
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0645,011
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4824,650
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9234,923
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6234,737
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3593,951
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2913,288
KabompoZambia 8,7795,455
KabweZambia 8,8445,496
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8395,492
KafirondaZambia 8,6415,369
KaomaZambia 8,9075,535
KasamaZambia 8,3635,197
KasempaZambia 8,7585,443
KawambwaZambia 8,3255,173
KaroiZimbabwe 9,1045,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -