Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2402,013
LuandaAngola 8,3975,218
LuenaAngola 8,6215,357
La PlataArgentina 13,6018,452
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,7047,894
La RiojaArgentina 13,4768,374
LaboulayeArgentina 13,7738,559
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,6669,735
Las LomitasArgentina 12,7257,907
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1519,415
LavertonAustralia 14,6939,130
LearmonthAustralia 11,7577,306
LongreachAustralia 13,2768,250
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2768,250
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7559,169
Low HeadAustralia 15,0859,374
LinzAustria 2,2191,379
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8831,170
LerwickUk 1,8851,171
La PazBolivia 12,2707,625
LavrasBrazil 11,6657,249
LencoisBrazil 10,6296,605
LinharesBrazil 11,2626,998
LondrinaBrazil 12,1597,556
LomBulgaria 2,4541,525
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2343,874
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4223,991
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,9643,085
Langara, BcCanada 6,7194,175
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0923,785
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,9614,326
London, OnCanada 6,7924,221
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1682,590
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9643,706
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0464,378
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3773,341
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,7348,534
LanzhouChina 5,4583,391
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,4873,409
Las GaviotasColombia 10,2716,383
LimonCosta Rica 10,2426,365
LarnacaCyprus 3,3452,079
LimassolCyprus 3,3672,092
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5415,307
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0665,012
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7381,080
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7825,457
La VegaDominican Republic 8,7675,448
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,8085,474
LuperonDominican Republic 8,7185,418
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1086,903
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,5167,156
LuxorEgypt 4,3702,716
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0996,275
Laucala BayFiji 14,1628,801
LappeenrantaFinland 542337
Le MansFrance 2,7781,726
LilleFrance 2,4171,502
LyonFrance 2,7941,736
LambarnGabon 7,5644,701
LastourvilleGabon 7,5274,678
LibrevilleGabon 7,4544,632
LeipzigGermany 1,9721,225
LindenbergGermany 1,8331,139
LamiaGreece 3,0031,866
LarissaGreece 2,9241,817
LemnosGreece 2,8551,774
LimnosGreece 2,8491,770
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,6595,381
LabeGuinea 6,9544,321
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,2736,384
La CeibaHonduras 9,8006,090
La MesaHonduras 9,8706,133
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4562,769
LudhianaIndia 4,7202,933
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,5882,229
LatinaItaly 2,9431,829
LatronicoItaly 3,0121,872
LecceItaly 2,9441,830
LodwarKenya 6,8764,273
Luang PrabangLaos 6,9584,324
LiepajaLatvia 1,194742
LaukuvaLithuania 1,239770
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,3751,476
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,7501,709
LabuanMalaysia 9,0325,613
LuqaMalta 3,5022,176
Le LamentinMartinique 8,8035,470
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6576,001
LashioMyanmar 6,4534,010
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,44110,216
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,45410,225
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,35110,161
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,45510,225
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,34210,155
LincolnNew Zealand 16,50910,259
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,38310,181
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,38310,181
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,38310,181
LagosNigeria 6,9394,312
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,423884
LillehammerNorway 1,283798
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5882,851
La VictoriaParaguay 12,3627,682
LimaPeru 12,2337,601
LegaspiPhilippines 8,6425,370
LisbonPortugal 4,0462,514
LeninbadRussia 3,5412,200
LevsiRussia 1,6911,051
LungiSierra Leone 7,2704,517
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,4301,510
LanzaroteSpain 5,1983,230
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3992,112
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6061,620
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6181,627
LatakiaSyria 3,2722,033
LampangThailand 6,9984,349
LoeiThailand 7,1834,463
Lop BuriThailand 7,3994,598
LomeTogo 7,0434,376
LeemingUk 2,3081,434
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8831,170
London, EnglandUk 2,4861,545
London-GatwickUk 2,5041,556
LynehamUk 2,5581,589
L’VovUkraine 1,7951,115
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9191,193
LozovajaUkraine 1,7871,111
LubnyUkraine 1,6651,035
LuckUkraine 1,6711,038
LuganskUkraine 1,8421,145
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0424,376
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3294,555
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4815,270
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5305,300
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1815,084
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4063,981
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7544,818
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7344,806
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5895,337
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1304,431
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6174,734
Langdon, NdUsa 6,7054,166
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7084,790
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0005,593
Larned, KsUsa 7,8824,898
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9924,966
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4785,268
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0434,377
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6604,760
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4163,987
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2734,520
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7034,787
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6304,741
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8024,227
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5354,682
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5324,681
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8134,855
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2924,532
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,3944,595
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2803,902
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6304,741
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2574,510
Libby, MtUsa 7,1524,444
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5194,672
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0814,400
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0174,360
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0184,982
Llano, TxUsa 8,6205,357
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6744,769
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7815,457
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,7575,442
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,7735,452
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4285,237
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3824,587
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4434,625
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0895,026
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5374,684
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5114,046
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4215,233
Luling, TxUsa 8,7185,418
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5234,675
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2934,532
LivingstoneZambia 9,2345,738
LundaziZambia 8,5895,337
LusakaZambia 8,9525,563
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9415,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -