Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0042,488
NeuquenArgentina 14,4528,981
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,7848,566
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8919,253
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5527,800
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6899,128
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1028,763
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4695,263
NatitingouBenin 6,5944,098
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6617,246
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6154,111
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8584,262
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7932,978
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1924,469
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3693,337
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4373,379
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4573,391
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,5464,068
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4003,977
N’DjamenaChad 6,0633,768
NanchangChina 6,7444,191
NanjingChina 6,5484,069
NanningChina 6,9684,330
NicosiaCyprus 3,3152,060
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6671,036
NaguaDominican Republic 8,7215,419
NeybaDominican Republic 8,8815,518
NegeleEthiopia 6,6414,127
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0878,754
NandiFiji 14,0878,754
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 696433
NancyFrance 2,4621,530
NantesFrance 2,9261,818
NiceFrance 2,9141,811
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7651,097
NurembergGermany 2,2001,367
NurnbergGermany 2,2011,368
NaxosGreece 3,1561,961
NanortalikGreenland 3,8522,394
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7832,351
NordGreenland 2,3121,437
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8042,364
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1804,462
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8413,630
New DelhiIndia 5,0023,108
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,9731,848
NaganoJapan 6,9524,320
NagasakiJapan 6,9804,338
NagoJapan 7,4984,660
NagoyaJapan 7,0484,380
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,5244,676
NaraJapan 7,0474,379
NazeJapan 7,3924,593
NemuroJapan 6,5864,092
NiigataJapan 6,8644,265
NikkoJapan 6,9984,349
NobeokaJapan 7,0744,396
NairobiKenya 7,3694,579
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2737,627
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6802,287
NidaLithuania 1,306812
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,7795,455
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5835,955
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5125,290
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6585,380
NaraMali 6,3663,956
NioroMali 6,4343,998
NemaMauritania 6,2133,861
NouakchottMauritania 6,3973,975
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1448,789
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,29710,127
NelsonNew Zealand 16,31910,141
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,13910,029
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,40410,193
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1806,326
N’GuigmiNiger 5,8703,648
NiameyNiger 6,2323,873
Narvik, NordlandNorway 846525
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 764475
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,7121,064
NawabshahPakistan 4,9183,056
NokkundiPakistan 4,4692,777
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,3937,701
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3785,206
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 870540
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,7902,977
NikolaevRussia 1,9991,242
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,4603,393
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,0323,748
NizneangarskRussia 3,9802,474
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5792,224
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,312815
NovgorodRussia 737458
NovosibirskRussia 2,8151,749
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3774,584
No. 6Sudan 4,9173,056
NyalaSudan 5,9303,685
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,3274,553
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2894,529
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,0024,973
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0074,354
NarathiwatThailand 8,3015,159
NigdeTurkey 3,0001,865
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1011,927
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9311,200
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0624,388
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0624,388
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6714,767
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3205,170
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8384,871
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5144,048
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7974,224
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9554,322
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1584,448
New London, WiUsa 6,9104,294
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4345,241
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4445,247
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1114,419
New YorkUsa 6,7294,182
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7554,198
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7484,194
Newark, NjUsa 6,7654,204
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6594,138
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7354,807
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9294,927
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9484,939
Newport, TnUsa 7,5694,703
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5283,435
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2224,488
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4204,611
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8264,863
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4624,637
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5994,722
Norton, KsUsa 7,7004,785
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0244,365
NdolaZambia 8,6825,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -