Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,0052,489
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,0813,158
OranArgentina 12,7477,921
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7447,298
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2578,238
OstendeBelgium 2,3661,470
ObidosBrazil 10,2096,344
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,4664,018
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3673,957
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3683,957
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,8369,219
OdenseDenmark 1,6921,051
OtavaloEcuador 11,0396,860
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,5219,023
OuluFinland 437271
OroomiehIran 3,1111,933
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1141,935
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9714,332
ObihiroJapan 6,5374,062
OfunatoJapan 6,8584,262
OitaJapan 7,0094,355
OkayamaJapan 6,9684,330
OkinoerabuJapan 7,4494,629
OmaezakiJapan 7,1564,447
OmuJapan 6,3653,955
OnahamaJapan 7,0354,371
OsakaJapan 7,0354,371
OshimaJapan 7,1904,468
OtaruJapan 6,4263,993
OwaseJapan 7,1254,427
OuarzazateMorocco 4,7242,935
OujoaMorocco 4,1412,574
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0228,714
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,30410,131
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,47510,238
OphirNew Zealand 16,51710,264
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,17410,051
OtautauNew Zealand 16,53910,277
OcotalNicaragua 10,0026,216
OrlandNorway 1,207750
OsloNorway 1,340833
OhotskRussia 4,9703,088
OkhotskRussia 4,9703,088
OlekminskRussia 4,0662,527
OlenekRussia 3,2101,995
OmskRussia 2,3701,473
OnegaRussia 203126
OrenburgRussia 1,8791,167
OymyakonRussia 4,6172,869
OviedoSpain 3,4622,151
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 994618
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0381,266
OdessaUkraine 2,0721,288
OvrucUkraine 1,553965
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6124,730
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,4344,620
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1184,423
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8144,856
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8324,245
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3743,961
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1175,044
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6604,760
Olivia, MnUsa 7,0614,388
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4194,611
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4474,628
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4444,626
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4034,601
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2775,143
Orono, MeUsa 6,1443,818
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9414,313
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5824,090
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2654,515
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6604,760
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5394,685
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9014,288
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0465,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -