Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,0678,742
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3684,579
ParanaArgentina 13,4138,335
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0548,112
PehuajoArgentina 13,8718,620
PergaminoArgentina 13,6208,464
PigeArgentina 14,0588,736
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,5598,426
PosadasArgentina 12,7737,937
PresidenciaArgentina 12,9278,033
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,9528,670
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6128,458
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8047,956
Port HedlandAustralia 11,7747,317
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8833,034
ParakouBenin 6,6624,140
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1046,279
ParacatuBrazil 11,3467,050
ParanaBrazil 10,9206,786
ParanaguaBrazil 12,2507,612
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7927,328
ParintinsBrazil 10,3386,424
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6866,019
Passo FundoBrazil 12,6967,890
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,4697,127
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1686,319
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1666,317
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9726,818
PeixeBrazil 10,9026,775
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2666,379
PicosBrazil 10,0766,261
PiraiBrazil 11,7567,306
PirenopolisBrazil 11,3047,025
PompeuBrazil 11,4627,123
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,2837,633
Porto De MozBrazil 10,0366,236
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,4377,728
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2937,018
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8177,964
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,7706,693
PosseBrazil 11,0096,841
PlevenBulgaria 2,4771,539
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6111,623
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,9204,921
Peace River, AbCanada 6,3353,937
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,5602,834
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1004,412
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3663,956
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5744,085
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2393,877
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1874,466
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5023,419
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0654,390
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6184,113
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4454,005
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6604,139
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6964,161
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5794,088
ParronChile 14,1288,779
Puerto AysenChile 15,2569,480
Puerto MonttChile 14,9159,268
Punta ArenasChile 15,8279,835
PingbianChina 6,3593,951
PeralesColombia 10,4736,508
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9526,184
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3166,411
PragueCzech Republic 2,0321,263
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,9405,555
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7535,439
PoloDominican Republic 8,9145,540
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7145,415
PichilingueEcuador 11,2286,977
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2657,000
PuyoEcuador 11,2026,961
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7482,329
ParisFrance 2,6071,620
PerpignanFrance 3,1641,966
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0758,125
Port-GentilGabon 7,5944,719
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6347,229
PotsdamGermany 1,8551,153
PatrasGreece 3,0861,918
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4352,134
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7742,345
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6615,382
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,9305,549
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7336,048
PecsHungary 2,3311,449
PambanIndia 7,0784,398
PuneIndia 5,9153,676
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,9885,585
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,2955,776
PadovaItaly 2,5771,602
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5311,573
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2912,045
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2902,045
PantelleriaItaly 3,4662,154
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,6911,672
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2432,015
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,7941,736
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,8131,748
PiacenzaItaly 2,7001,678
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,8021,741
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,6631,655
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0081,869
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,9581,838
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,9451,830
PrizziItaly 3,3302,069
PakseLaos 7,6034,725
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3475,187
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6576,001
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6966,025
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7906,705
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,6911,673
PatheinMyanmar 6,9384,312
PutaoMyanmar 6,0023,730
PyiMyanmar 6,7534,196
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9618,675
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,0389,966
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,32610,145
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,32510,145
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,35610,164
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,9069,884
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,14710,034
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8456,118
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0314,369
PohangNorth Korea 6,6374,124
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,1903,846
PadidanPakistan 4,8473,012
PanjgurPakistan 4,7062,924
ParachinarPakistan 4,1912,605
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8673,024
PeshawarPakistan 4,2352,631
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0077,462
PilarParaguay 12,8347,975
PiscoPeru 12,3657,684
PiuraPeru 11,6967,268
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9267,411
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7485,436
PoznanPoland 1,7201,069
PrzemyslPoland 1,8211,132
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8132,370
PortalegrePortugal 3,9172,434
Porto Portugal 3,7902,355
PavelecRussia 1,268788
PecoraRussia 1,050652
PermRussia 1,373853
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0473,758
PetrozavodskRussia 349217
PjatigorskRussia 2,3811,480
PoronajskRussia 5,9203,679
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1141,314
Providenja BayRussia 5,4573,391
PskovRussia 861535
PodorSenegal 6,5044,042
PopradSlovakia 1,9591,217
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0296,854
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1006,276
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,4852,166
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2314,494
Port SudanSudan 5,0483,137
ParamariboSuriname 9,4105,847
PiteňSweden 617383
PalmyraSyria 3,3892,106
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,7359,157
PhetchabunThailand 7,2584,511
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1824,463
PhraeThailand 7,0434,377
PhuketThailand 8,0014,972
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,9714,953
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5084,666
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6624,761
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,2195,729
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,7511,710
PoltavaUkraine 1,7071,061
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3298,283
PradoUruguay 13,5148,398
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4738,372
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4374,622
Pana, IlUsa 7,4334,619
Paoli, InUsa 7,3694,579
Paris, IlUsa 7,3354,558
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8424,252
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3465,186
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6654,763
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1765,080
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9444,937
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5864,714
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,5004,661
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2855,148
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3224,550
Perry, OkUsa 8,0344,992
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8884,280
Philo, OhUsa 7,1274,429
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6995,406
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2504,505
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0625,010
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8024,227
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1784,461
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0114,357
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7294,182
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5124,047
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8464,875
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,6884,777
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8024,227
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2654,515
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9604,946
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,3084,541
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5745,328
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7684,206
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,3084,541
Portage, WiUsa 6,9584,324
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3263,931
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5654,701
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1234,426
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1195,045
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1984,473
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1044,415
Princeton, InUsa 7,5404,685
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5574,075
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0004,972
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,0096,220
PetaukeZambia 8,8115,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -