Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,8322,381
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7951,737
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7661,719
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7886,082
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,0712,530
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0643,768
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,7514,195
QuinteroChile 14,0458,728
QingdaoChina 6,2283,870
QiqiharChina 5,3273,310
QuitoEcuador 11,0896,891
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,46910,234
QuettaPakistan 4,4512,766
Quanah, TxUsa 8,2945,154
Quitman, GaUsa 8,1165,043
Quang TriVietnam 7,5074,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -