Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,4048,329
ReconquistaArgentina 13,1238,155
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,7168,523
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,6419,720
RivadaviaArgentina 12,7817,942
RosarioArgentina 13,5368,411
RichmondAustralia 14,5729,055
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5578,425
RecifeBrazil 9,8836,142
RemansoBrazil 10,3646,440
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5967,206
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7527,303
Rio NegroBrazil 12,3667,684
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,6017,209
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,7154,173
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3793,964
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7144,172
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7174,174
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0712,530
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9164,298
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9313,686
RuoqiangChina 4,4472,764
Rafael NunezColombia 9,8756,137
RandersDenmark 1,6221,008
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,8595,505
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7055,409
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1179,394
RumipambaEcuador 11,1816,948
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9322,444
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1112,555
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9352,445
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3815,830
RostockGermany 1,7291,074
RhodesGreece 3,2041,991
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,2581,403
ReykhólarIceland 2,5621,592
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6141,624
RamsarIran 3,2932,046
RashtIran 3,2262,005
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,6871,670
RadicofaniItaly 2,8381,764
Resia PassItaly 2,4881,546
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,6961,675
RivoltoItaly 2,4831,543
Rolle PassItaly 2,4921,548
RomeItaly 2,9131,810
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,9371,825
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,4851,544
RumoiJapan 6,3763,962
RigaLatvia 1,060658
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,235767
RodriguesMauritius 9,7256,043
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,9112,430
RabatMorocco 4,4052,737
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,0004,350
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,3015,780
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,32610,145
RangioraNew Zealand 16,48110,241
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,33910,153
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,9349,902
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,12510,020
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,13810,029
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,53610,275
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,0639,982
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,19610,064
RivasNicaragua 10,2076,342
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7882,975
RebolyRussia 222138
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9931,238
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5592,833
RagaSudan 6,3203,927
RashadSudan 5,9093,672
RenkSudan 5,9173,677
RumbekSudan 6,4784,025
RanongThailand 7,7974,845
Roi EtThailand 7,4124,606
RizeTurkey 2,6861,669
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4662,154
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,0311,262
RomnyUkraine 1,579981
RovnoUkraine 1,6721,039
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6292,877
RochaUruguay 13,3938,323
Racine, WiUsa 7,0494,380
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4254,614
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3544,570
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3544,570
Reading, PaUsa 6,8694,269
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1575,069
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,3764,583
Redding, CaUsa 8,1195,045
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7405,431
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,1895,089
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1994,474
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2064,478
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2064,478
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3244,551
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0754,397
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6584,138
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2734,520
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1464,440
Rockville, InUsa 7,3014,537
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3484,566
Rome, GaUsa 7,8454,875
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6514,133
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8554,881
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5325,302
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0054,353
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4324,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -