Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7482,329
ShkoderAlbania 2,7141,686
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6132,245
SaltaArgentina 12,9698,059
San AntonioArgentina 14,4839,000
San LuisArgentina 13,8298,594
San RafaelArgentina 14,0518,732
Santa RosaArgentina 14,0478,729
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,2008,202
SarmientoArgentina 15,1079,388
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6239,087
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6179,083
SalzburgAustria 2,3011,430
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7561,713
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9681,844
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8481,770
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9803,095
SaveBenin 6,8074,230
Santa CruzBolivia 12,1617,557
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,5511,585
SalvadorBrazil 10,5476,554
Santa MariaBrazil 12,8988,015
SantaremBrazil 10,2206,351
SantosBrazil 11,9947,453
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8737,378
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,5186,536
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8976,150
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,5877,822
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,8307,973
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7527,303
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7466,056
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1826,949
São PauloBrazil 11,9647,435
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8047,335
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5527,179
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3626,439
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4276,479
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,4547,118
SobralBrazil 9,6836,017
SoureBrazil 9,7606,065
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,6146,596
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2558,237
SurubimBrazil 9,8966,150
SadovoBulgaria 2,6101,622
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7001,678
SofiaBulgaria 2,5791,602
SiemreapCambodia 7,6914,779
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8783,652
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,9574,323
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9893,722
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8204,238
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3332,692
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7773,590
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5784,088
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5614,077
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1403,194
Scott, SkCanada 6,6014,102
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5423,444
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9573,702
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2063,857
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1133,177
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4764,024
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4233,991
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,3953,974
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6074,106
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3883,348
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8003,604
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,7994,225
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8014,226
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6703,523
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3613,331
SalCape Verde 6,8314,245
SantiagoChile 14,0568,734
SewellChile 14,0968,759
ShanghaiChina 6,7474,193
ShantouChina 7,2914,530
ShenyangChina 5,8333,625
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9196,164
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7506,059
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2896,394
SibenikCroatia 2,6301,635
SplitCroatia 2,6391,640
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,526948
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7001,056
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7495,436
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7965,466
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,7345,427
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,7465,435
SamanaDominican Republic 8,7165,416
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8185,480
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7755,453
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8355,490
San JuanDominican Republic 8,8385,492
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7655,446
SanchezDominican Republic 8,7285,424
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,7515,438
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,7765,454
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8185,480
San GabrielEcuador 10,9816,824
SalloumEgypt 3,7732,344
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0262,502
SohagEgypt 4,2742,656
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0332,506
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0996,275
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,1519,415
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 449279
StrasbourgFrance 2,4201,504
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4495,872
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3935,837
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4551,526
SchleswigGermany 1,8011,119
StuttgartGermany 2,3411,455
SamosGreece 3,0721,909
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9641,842
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,3512,082
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5662,216
SiguiriGuinea 6,8254,241
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9726,197
SzegedHungary 2,2591,404
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2431,394
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6021,617
SagarIndia 5,5463,447
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3522,705
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0056,839
SemnanIran 3,4962,172
ShahroudIran 3,4452,140
ShirazIran 4,1312,567
ShannonIreland 2,7761,725
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8791,789
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,8421,766
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,9861,855
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7741,724
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,1641,966
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0831,916
SigonellaItaly 3,3252,066
SassandraIvory Coast 7,4014,599
SagaJapan 6,9474,317
SaigoJapan 6,7934,221
SakaiJapan 6,8534,258
SakataJapan 6,7984,224
SapporoJapan 6,4514,008
SaseboJapan 6,9324,308
SendaiJapan 6,9054,291
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,1204,425
ShimonosekiJapan 6,9084,293
ShinjoJapan 6,8324,246
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1664,453
ShirakawaJapan 6,9894,343
ShizuokaJapan 7,1274,429
SumotoJapan 7,0434,376
SuttsuJapan 6,4333,998
SuwaJapan 7,0104,356
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,4488,978
SavannakhetLaos 7,4084,603
SiauliaiLithuania 1,175730
SiluteLithuania 1,288800
SkopjeMacedonia 2,6841,668
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,9075,535
SalimaMalawi 8,7515,438
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1045,657
SibuMalaysia 9,1725,700
SanMali 6,4724,022
SegouMali 6,5114,046
SikassoMali 6,7104,170
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2955,776
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0606,251
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,5962,856
SainshandMongolia 4,9353,066
SafiMorocco 4,6822,910
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0143,116
SittweMyanmar 6,5154,049
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,17410,050
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6431,021
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,606998
SaiqOman 4,9453,073
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5233,432
SurOman 5,0483,137
SialkotPakistan 4,5002,796
SibbiPakistan 4,5572,832
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,7587,928
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4827,756
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,0625,631
SandomierzPoland 1,7521,089
SniezkaPoland 1,9201,193
SuwalkiPoland 1,367850
SzczecinPoland 1,7041,059
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,2042,612
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9333,066
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,6455,372
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7126,035
Satu MareRomania 2,0321,263
SibiuRomania 2,2261,383
SulinaRomania 2,2221,381
SadrinskRussia 1,8451,146
Saint PetersburgRussia 597371
SalekhardRussia 1,457906
SaratovRussia 1,6261,010
SejmcanRussia 4,9163,055
SelagoncyRussia 3,4132,121
Simusir IslandRussia 6,4564,012
SkovorodinoRussia 4,7392,945
SmolenskRussia 1,143710
SociRussia 2,3971,490
SortovalaRussia 409254
SuntarRussia 3,8252,377
SurgutRussia 1,9641,220
SverdlovskRussia 1,6521,027
SyktyvkarRussia 881547
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,5555,316
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5234,675
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9284,927
SingaporeSingapore 8,9135,539
SliacSlovakia 2,0311,262
SeoulSouth Korea 6,3823,966
SineijuSouth Korea 6,0263,745
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6742,283
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3052,054
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3612,088
SevilleSpain 4,0372,508
SennarSudan 5,7163,552
ShambatSudan 5,4823,407
ShendiSudan 5,3663,334
StenseleSweden 819509
StockholmSweden 1,058657
StorlienSweden 1,103685
SundsvallSweden 885550
SantisSwitzerland 2,4821,542
SongeaTanzania 8,4105,226
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,3234,550
SongkhlaThailand 8,1705,077
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4104,605
Surat ThaniThailand 7,9074,913
SurinThailand 7,5234,675
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,6164,111
SokodeTogo 6,7444,191
SfaxTunisia 3,7242,314
SousseTunisia 3,6092,243
SamsunTurkey 2,6341,637
SiirtTurkey 3,0441,891
SivasTurkey 2,8061,744
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6122,244
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,8861,793
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2471,396
SarataUkraine 2,1271,322
SarnyUkraine 1,588987
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2541,401
SumyUkraine 1,568974
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6502,890
SaltoUruguay 13,2638,242
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3245,173
Safford, AzUsa 8,7005,406
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3183,926
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3485,187
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5414,686
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5394,685
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1114,419
Salem, InUsa 7,3694,579
Salem, OrUsa 7,6464,751
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9064,913
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6255,360
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,7595,443
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8815,519
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4365,242
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,6455,372
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7015,407
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7734,209
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7945,465
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7035,408
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6344,744
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5564,074
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8954,906
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9384,933
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5974,721
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3694,579
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,3424,562
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,3584,573
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8924,904
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1854,465
Selma, AlUsa 8,1225,047
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6904,158
Seymour, InUsa 7,3694,579
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4374,621
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3704,580
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3075,162
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3474,565
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,2334,495
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1054,415
Southport, NcUsa 7,5834,712
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1924,469
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4914,655
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2674,516
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8614,264
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4054,602
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7954,844
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2773,900
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9534,321
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5414,686
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7354,185
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7294,182
State College, PaUsa 6,8964,286
State University, MsUsa 8,0895,026
State University, NmUsa 8,7355,428
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2064,478
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8234,861
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4644,638
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3885,212
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2884,529
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5824,090
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0465,000
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7664,826
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4844,650
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5994,722
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4824,649
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6014,102
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4922,170
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,0056,217
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,7736,073
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,8156,099
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3323,313
SocotraYemen 6,0013,729
SenangaZambia 9,0645,632
SerenjeZambia 8,7025,407
SeshekeZambia 9,2075,721
SolweziZambia 8,6055,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -