Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,8639,857
UaupesBrazil 10,5436,552
UbatubaBrazil 11,8907,389
UberabaBrazil 11,6487,238
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,8323,624
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9822,474
UpernavikGreenland 3,3672,092
UummannaqGreenland 3,3772,099
UdineItaly 2,4681,534
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2332,009
UenoJapan 7,0534,383
UnzendakeJapan 6,9984,349
UrakawaJapan 6,5944,098
UshibukaJapan 7,0404,375
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,0324,370
UwajimaJapan 7,0494,381
UkmergeLithuania 1,205749
UtenaLithuania 1,160721
UlaangomMongolia 3,6652,277
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,5172,807
UlgiiMongolia 3,6372,260
UliastaiMongolia 4,0642,525
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7142,308
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,7432,947
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,5634,078
UfaRussia 1,6271,011
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,0981,304
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,2152,620
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,5243,433
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1482,577
Ust-CilmaRussia 821510
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,8433,631
Ust-MajaRussia 4,5862,850
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7472,950
Umm BeninSudan 5,7693,585
UmeňSweden 700435
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,5484,690
Udon ThaniThailand 7,2404,499
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0914,406
UrfaTurkey 3,1051,929
UsakTurkey 2,9411,827
Uman’Ukraine 1,8181,130
UzgorodUkraine 1,9571,216
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0544,384
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0624,388
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3354,558
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1794,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -