Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,8901,796
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,6458,479
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,3798,314
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,8298,593
ViennaAustria 2,1511,336
VitebskBelarus 1,105687
VassourasBrazil 11,7237,285
VicosaBrazil 11,5217,159
VitoriaBrazil 11,3667,063
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,8486,741
VarnaBulgaria 2,4551,525
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1763,838
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1794,461
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,5414,064
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,5344,060
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,2424,501
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2774,522
ValdiviaChile 14,7709,178
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,7029,136
VallenarChile 13,5968,449
ValparaisoChile 14,0268,716
VanguardiaColombia 10,4326,482
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,1116,904
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,520944
VestervigDenmark 1,6721,039
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8075,472
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,7445,434
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,7545,440
VilsandiEstonia 992617
VaasaFinland 661411
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5821,605
VeravalIndia 5,5473,447
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3573,950
ValentiaIreland 2,9001,802
VeniceItaly 2,5531,587
VeronaItaly 2,6131,624
VicenzaItaly 2,5741,600
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,9081,807
ViterboItaly 2,8761,787
VolterraItaly 2,8151,749
VientianeLaos 7,1714,456
VarenaLithuania 1,315817
VilniusLithuania 1,263785
VeracruzMexico 9,7796,077
VlissingenNetherlands 2,3191,441
VaernesNorway 1,152716
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,307812
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 621386
VillarricaParaguay 12,6357,851
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,2401,392
VanavaraRussia 3,3252,066
VasileviciRussia 1,438894
Velikie LukiRussia 981609
VerhojanskRussia 3,9622,462
ViljujskRussia 3,8532,394
VitimRussia 3,8242,377
Vize IslandRussia 2,0671,284
VladivostokRussia 6,0653,769
VolgogradRussia 1,8991,180
VologdaRussia 683425
VoronezRussia 1,502933
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6892,914
VytegraRussia 447278
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9224,923
ValenciaSpain 3,6142,246
ValladolidSpain 3,5772,223
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,6862,291
VisbySweden 1,182735
VanTurkey 2,9991,864
ValleyUk 2,5291,571
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7841,108
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,3495,188
Valdez, AkUsa 5,9953,725
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4134,606
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,5624,699
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,3234,550
Vevay, InUsa 7,3634,575
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2205,108
Victoria, TxUsa 8,7835,458
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,0214,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -