Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8231,754
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0281,882
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8211,753
YaoundeCameroon 7,0414,375
YokoCameroon 6,8364,248
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1403,815
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6213,493
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5794,088
YanjiChina 5,9873,720
YichangChina 6,3233,929
YinchuanChina 5,3433,320
YiningChina 3,6792,286
YariguiesColombia 10,1506,307
YamasaDominican Republic 8,7905,462
YasicaDominican Republic 8,7285,424
YazdIran 3,9122,431
YakushimaJapan 7,2474,503
YamagataJapan 6,8834,277
YamaguchiJapan 6,9114,294
YokkaichiJapan 7,0554,384
YokohamaJapan 7,1334,433
YonagoJapan 6,8684,268
YonagunijimaJapan 7,4814,649
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,6736,011
YeMyanmar 7,2294,492
YolaNigeria 6,4313,996
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,6904,157
YurimaguasPeru 11,5667,187
YekaterinburgRussia 1,6551,028
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1233,805
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2412,014
Yakima, WaUsa 7,4304,617
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1673,832
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4294,616
York, PaUsa 6,9434,315
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9524,320
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8395,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -