Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0552,520
ChlefAlgeria 3,8742,408
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6852,290
CeresArgentina 13,2968,262
ChamicalArgentina 13,5468,418
ChepesArgentina 13,6548,485
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,0519,353
ConcordiaArgentina 13,2528,235
CórdobaArgentina 13,5418,415
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,5488,419
CorrientesArgentina 12,9108,023
CairnsAustralia 12,6917,886
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6619,111
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0037,459
CedunaAustralia 13,6288,469
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6628,490
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8257,970
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1368,784
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2807,631
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3628,925
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3308,284
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2463,881
CharnocksBarbados 8,8865,522
CotonouBenin 6,9914,344
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4547,117
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7097,276
CabroboBrazil 10,1266,293
CaceresBrazil 11,7307,289
CaetiteBrazil 10,8346,733
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8416,115
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,0257,473
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,2797,631
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8417,358
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0206,226
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8356,733
CaparaoBrazil 11,4547,118
CapinopolisBrazil 11,6167,218
CaratingaBrazil 11,3947,080
CaravelasBrazil 11,0586,871
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9056,776
CarolinaBrazil 10,3786,449
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,2447,609
CataguasesBrazil 11,5787,195
CatalaoBrazil 11,4927,141
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8347,354
CaxiasBrazil 9,9386,176
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7327,912
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6606,003
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,6207,221
ChapecoBrazil 12,5947,826
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,2897,015
CipoBrazil 10,3516,432
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,5546,559
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3747,068
CordeiroBrazil 11,6287,226
CorrentinaBrazil 10,8736,756
CorumbaBrazil 12,0247,472
CoximBrazil 11,8387,356
CrateusBrazil 9,8466,119
CuiabaBrazil 11,6067,212
CuritibaBrazil 12,2747,627
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,8314,245
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,7842,973
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1224,426
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9482,453
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9722,468
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6742,904
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9073,049
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0644,390
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9604,325
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8613,020
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0884,404
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9043,669
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7553,576
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7913,598
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7863,595
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0824,401
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8133,612
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0723,152
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6593,516
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1523,202
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6093,485
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,9363,067
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8642,401
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,4103,983
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2513,884
Comox, BcCanada 7,1434,439
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,2413,257
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8032,985
Coronation, AbCanada 6,6824,153
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0244,365
ChicoChile 15,3149,516
ChillanChile 14,4138,956
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,4798,997
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,4468,356
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2929,503
Curico-General FreireChile 14,2208,837
ChangchunChina 5,7133,550
ChangduChina 5,6173,491
ChangshaChina 6,6344,122
ChengduChina 5,9803,716
ChongqingChina 6,2163,863
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0006,214
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,5151,563
CamagueyCuba 8,8595,505
CasablancaCuba 8,8575,504
ChebCzech Republic 2,0991,305
CopenhagenDenmark 1,581982
CabreraDominican Republic 8,6975,404
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,8075,472
CotuiDominican Republic 8,7605,444
CanarEcuador 11,3537,055
CairoEgypt 3,8802,411
CaenFrance 2,6931,673
ChateaurouxFrance 2,8151,749
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3805,829
CocobeachGabon 7,3904,593
CologneGermany 2,2211,380
ChiosGreece 3,0071,869
CorfuGreece 2,9731,847
ConakryGuinea 7,1864,466
CatacamasHonduras 9,8506,121
CholutecaHonduras 10,0616,252
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7254,179
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9513,698
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9513,698
ChahbaharIran 4,7842,973
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6991,677
ClonesIreland 2,5781,602
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6371,639
CorkIreland 2,8211,753
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8251,755
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,3002,050
CameriItaly 2,6751,662
CampobassoItaly 2,8921,797
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2081,993
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3002,050
Cape FrascaItaly 3,2682,031
Cape MeleItaly 2,8491,771
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,0371,887
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,3142,060
CerviaItaly 2,6851,668
CiampinoItaly 2,9251,818
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7401,702
Cisa PassItaly 2,7371,701
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,9251,818
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4551,526
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,3962,110
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1021,928
ChibaJapan 7,1364,434
ChichibuJapan 7,0554,384
ChichijimaJapan 8,0735,017
ChoshiJapan 7,1534,445
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4152,122
ChilekaMalawi 8,9665,572
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7775,454
ChitipaMalawi 8,3025,159
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0715,637
ComitanMexico 9,9436,178
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,4826,513
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,8523,015
ChoirMongolia 4,7082,926
CasablancaMorocco 4,4902,790
ChindeMozambique 9,2905,773
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1464,441
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,6259,710
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,21310,075
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,60810,320
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,50510,257
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,50310,255
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,49710,251
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,27710,114
CondegaNicaragua 10,0276,231
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6304,742
ChejuNorth Korea 6,7554,198
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,3843,967
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,5584,075
ChhorPakistan 5,0433,134
ChitralPakistan 4,0572,521
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,5297,785
ConcepcionParaguay 12,4527,738
CajamarcaPeru 11,7997,332
ChachapoyasPeru 11,6767,256
ChiclayoPeru 11,8237,347
ChimbotePeru 12,0047,459
CuzcoPeru 12,1477,548
CzestochowaPoland 1,8101,125
CoimbraPortugal 3,8712,405
CalafatRomania 2,4421,517
CeahlauRomania 2,0601,280
ClujRomania 2,1281,323
ConstantaRomania 2,3361,451
CraiovaRomania 2,3901,485
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,6221,629
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,7251,072
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,7912,356
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8933,041
Cape UelenRussia 5,3053,296
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,9483,696
CaraRussia 4,2602,647
Cerdyn’Russia 1,217756
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4222,748
ChitaRussia 4,4562,769
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,4572,770
CokurdahRussia 4,1092,553
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,5322,816
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0886,890
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,9773,714
CaceresSpain 3,8532,394
CadizSpain 4,1392,572
Ciudad RealSpain 3,8002,362
CordobaSpain 3,9512,455
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3514,568
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3614,574
ChanthaburiThailand 7,6874,777
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9254,303
Chiang RaiThailand 6,8474,255
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,5614,699
ChumphonThailand 7,7704,828
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8101,746
CorumTurkey 2,7131,686
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4282,130
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6722,282
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,6301,634
CernovcyUkraine 1,9161,190
ChernigovUkraine 1,512940
CarrascoUruguay 13,5038,391
ColoniaUruguay 13,5468,417
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,6645,384
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6824,774
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0054,353
Camden, ScUsa 7,6984,784
Canton, NyUsa 6,3743,961
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3024,537
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3604,574
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9263,683
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4714,642
Casper, WyUsa 7,5554,695
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4174,609
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9744,334
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4204,611
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1854,465
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7744,831
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7734,830
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2784,523
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5724,705
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1854,465
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0184,361
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7474,814
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2993,914
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3763,962
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5854,713
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8594,884
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7034,787
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1444,439
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1294,430
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1695,077
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0274,366
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6184,734
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3184,547
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3034,538
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2014,475
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4524,631
Clark, SdUsa 7,1214,425
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0535,004
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6084,728
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1605,071
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9804,337
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1954,471
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5734,085
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0304,369
College Park, MdUsa 7,0424,376
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9494,940
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5934,719
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7074,789
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3394,561
Columbus, InUsa 7,3694,579
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8694,890
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1594,449
Conception, MoUsa 7,5564,695
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6814,773
Conway, ArUsa 7,9824,960
Conway, ScUsa 7,6224,736
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5704,083
Corning, ArUsa 7,8464,875
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3963,975
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9145,539
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4285,237
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6574,136
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6874,777
Covington, LaUsa 8,3305,177
Covington, TnUsa 7,8134,855
Crete, NeUsa 7,5114,667
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,2924,531
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9051,806
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9051,806
CaracasVenezuela 9,4865,894
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,5705,947
CoroVenezuela 9,5195,915
ChipataZambia 8,7315,425
ChomaZambia 9,1175,665
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4705,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -