Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7902,355
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7972,360
MilianaAlgeria 3,8332,382
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,1135,663
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,89811,122
Malarg EArgentina 14,1948,820
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,6949,131
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,8718,620
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,5798,438
MendozaArgentina 13,9098,643
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,9028,639
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,1348,162
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2758,249
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,80910,445
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9047,397
MeekatharraAustralia 12,3927,700
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6789,121
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6989,134
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2248,839
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4959,008
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7787,941
MuharraqBahrain 4,4492,765
MinskBelarus 1,286799
MogilevBelarus 1,249776
MaunBotswana 9,4935,899
MacapaBrazil 9,8026,091
MacauBrazil 9,6606,003
MaceioBrazil 10,0836,265
MachadoBrazil 11,7497,301
ManausBrazil 10,5436,551
MarabaBrazil 10,2566,373
MaringaBrazil 12,1977,580
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,1496,307
Monte AzulBrazil 10,9456,801
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3196,413
MonteiroBrazil 9,9616,190
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,1606,935
Morada NovaBrazil 9,7356,049
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,4856,515
MamfeCameroon 6,8844,278
MarouaCameroon 6,2623,891
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,4812,784
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2843,905
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,9804,337
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,6983,541
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9044,290
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,8884,280
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1594,449
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8663,645
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7703,585
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2643,893
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2823,903
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7474,193
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9563,701
Morden, MbCanada 6,6884,156
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5344,060
MoundouChad 6,4353,999
MatecanaColombia 10,4606,500
MoroniComoros 8,5545,315
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9511,213
MarstalDenmark 1,7341,077
Melville HallDominica 8,7235,420
MichesDominican Republic 8,7265,422
MocaDominican Republic 8,7505,437
MoncionDominican Republic 8,7745,452
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,7485,436
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,7775,454
MilagroEcuador 11,3377,045
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7742,345
MinyaEgypt 4,1092,553
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,1094,418
MassawaEritrea 5,4983,416
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0821,294
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 924574
MarseilleFrance 3,0071,869
MontpellierFrance 3,0401,889
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5795,952
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3049,510
MakokouGabon 7,3714,580
MayumbaGabon 7,8514,878
MitzicGabon 7,3744,582
MkamboGabon 7,3024,537
MoandaGabon 7,5894,716
MouilaGabon 7,6744,769
MagdeburgGermany 1,9351,202
MunichGermany 2,2871,421
MünsterGermany 2,1051,308
MethoniGreece 3,2412,014
MilosGreece 3,2111,995
MitiliniGreece 2,9251,818
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9221,816
MacentaGuinea 7,1414,438
MamouGuinea 7,0454,378
Midway IslandHawaii 9,2935,775
MiskolcHungary 2,0491,273
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5464,068
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0113,114
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8413,630
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4293,995
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,8656,130
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,5386,548
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,4545,254
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5977,207
MashhadIran 3,5912,231
Malin HeadIreland 2,4951,551
M. CalamitaItaly 2,8981,801
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,9541,836
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,2242,004
MilanItaly 2,6621,654
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,6631,655
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,9091,808
ManIvory Coast 7,1924,469
MaebashiJapan 7,0134,358
MaizuruJapan 6,9514,319
MakurazakiJapan 7,1434,439
MatsueJapan 6,8544,259
MatsumotoJapan 6,9844,340
MatsuyamaJapan 6,9994,349
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,7224,799
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,8325,488
MishimaJapan 7,1364,434
MitoJapan 7,0734,396
MiyakejimaJapan 7,2594,511
MiyakoJapan 6,8114,232
MiyakojimaJapan 7,5534,694
MiyakonojoJapan 7,1334,432
MiyazakiJapan 7,1274,429
MombetsuJapan 6,4023,978
MoriokaJapan 6,7744,209
MuroranJapan 6,5104,045
MurotomisakiJapan 7,1184,423
MutsuJapan 6,6204,114
Ma’AnJordan 3,8692,404
MafraqJordan 3,6252,253
MombasaKenya 7,6794,772
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9724,332
MaseruLesotho 10,5006,525
MonroviaLiberia 7,4124,606
MisratahLibya 3,8672,403
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0195,604
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2645,757
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6515,997
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5145,912
MakhangaMalawi 9,0595,629
MangochiMalawi 8,8275,485
MwmosaMalawi 9,0115,599
MzimbaMalawi 8,5445,309
MzuzuMalawi 8,4965,279
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7445,434
MersingMalaysia 8,7965,466
MiriMalaysia 9,0705,636
MaleMaldives 7,4214,611
MenakaMali 5,9763,713
MoptiMali 6,3223,929
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2536,993
MazatlanMexico 9,6606,003
MeridaMexico 9,3625,818
Mexico CityMexico 9,8536,123
MonterreyMexico 9,2235,732
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8846,142
MaantyMongolia 4,5992,858
MandalgoviMongolia 4,6792,908
MatadMongolia 4,9823,096
MurenMongolia 4,0582,522
MarrakechMorocco 4,7002,921
MeknesMorocco 4,3722,717
MideltMorocco 4,4622,773
MaputoMozambique 10,1066,280
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8995,530
MandalayMyanmar 6,4734,022
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5764,086
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5474,690
MindatMyanmar 6,4374,000
MonywaMyanmar 6,4183,988
MyeikMyanmar 7,5474,690
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,1953,850
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,2761,414
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,60110,316
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,18710,059
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,0159,952
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,39910,190
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,20710,071
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,12810,022
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,39410,187
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,31910,141
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,41110,198
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,51210,261
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1496,306
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1676,318
MagariaNiger 6,1023,792
Maine SoroaNiger 6,0053,732
MaradiNiger 6,0973,789
MaiduguriNigeria 6,1333,811
MakurdiNigeria 6,6824,152
MinnaNigeria 6,5274,056
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,6224,115
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 949590
MajisOman 4,7702,964
MasirahOman 5,2353,253
Muscat  Oman 4,9043,048
MultanPakistan 4,6162,869
MurreePakistan 4,3122,679
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,5167,156
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,4617,743
MoyobambaPeru 11,6197,220
MactanPhilippines 8,9375,554
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3695,201
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6822,288
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,3854,589
MagadanRussia 5,1873,223
MahackalaRussia 2,5701,597
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,094680
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,095680
MarkovoRussia 5,1633,208
MinusinskRussia 3,3292,069
MogocaRussia 4,5852,849
MoscowRussia 1,027638
MurmanskRussia 451280
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5072,801
MatamSenegal 6,5434,066
MogadishuSomalia 7,0494,380
MadridSpain 3,6412,263
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6522,269
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,4022,114
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,0522,518
MelillaSpain 4,1312,567
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,7962,359
MalakalSudan 6,1653,831
MbabaneSwaziland 10,1556,310
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,6491,646
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8274,242
Mae SariangThailand 6,9384,311
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1134,420
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,4124,606
MalatyaTurkey 2,9571,838
MersinTurkey 3,1301,945
MuglaTurkey 3,1111,934
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,4141,500
ManstonUk 2,4241,506
MeloUruguay 13,1808,190
MercedesUruguay 13,4438,354
MontevideoUruguay 13,5138,397
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9294,927
Madison, FlUsa 8,0795,020
Madison, InUsa 7,3354,558
Madison, NeUsa 7,4064,602
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0584,386
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7204,797
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9064,292
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6774,771
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1634,451
Marion, InUsa 7,1664,453
Marion, NcUsa 7,5324,681
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,6554,135
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3145,167
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0814,400
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7683,584
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1584,448
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1105,040
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5484,691
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7004,785
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8054,850
Medford, WiUsa 6,8844,278
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1484,442
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9114,916
Mena, ArUsa 8,0465,000
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1495,064
Mexia, TxUsa 8,4725,264
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5674,703
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5155,291
Midland, TxUsa 8,6135,352
Milan, MnUsa 7,0654,391
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0614,388
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1674,454
Milford, DeUsa 6,9664,329
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8744,893
Millen, GaUsa 7,8554,881
Millport, OhUsa 6,9914,344
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4974,037
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0304,369
Minden, NeUsa 7,5674,702
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,9974,348
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2764,521
Missoula, MtUsa 7,2854,527
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3025,159
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2684,516
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3294,555
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5814,711
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0654,391
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0705,015
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1165,044
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8674,267
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4444,626
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5324,681
Moro, OrUsa 7,6084,728
Morris, MnUsa 6,9624,326
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2134,482
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3944,595
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8604,263
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3514,568
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8284,243
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3053,918
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7054,788
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9544,321
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0114,978
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,4805,891
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,6976,026
MaracayVenezuela 9,5465,932
MaturinVenezuela 9,3925,836
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,7386,051
MeridaVenezuela 9,8726,135
MagoyeZambia 9,0215,606
MansaZambia 8,4705,264
MbalaZambia 8,2115,102
MfuweZambia 8,7005,407
MisamfuZambia 8,3505,189
MonguZambia 8,9715,575
MpikaZambia 8,5505,313
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,7425,432
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9685,573
MumbwaZambia 8,9205,543
MwinilungaZambia 8,5725,327
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,4595,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -