Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1702,591
TiranaAlbania 2,7911,734
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,1413,195
TebessaAlgeria 3,7272,316
TimimounAlgeria 4,6282,876
TindoufAlgeria 5,1043,172
TouggourtAlgeria 4,0362,508
TrelewArgentina 14,7149,143
TucumanArgentina 13,1518,172
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4267,722
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4257,721
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8957,392
TibooburraAustralia 13,7588,549
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9758,063
TshaneBotswana 9,9546,185
TaguatingaBrazil 10,8416,737
TarauacaBrazil 11,5527,179
TauaBrazil 9,9206,164
TefeBrazil 10,7866,703
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1696,941
TeresinaBrazil 9,9366,174
TiriosBrazil 9,8126,097
TorresBrazil 12,6837,881
TracuateuaBrazil 9,7226,041
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9247,410
TriunfoBrazil 10,0056,217
TucuruiBrazil 10,1176,287
TuriacuBrazil 9,7146,037
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5342,818
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6604,138
Teslin, YtCanada 6,0633,768
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2653,893
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,8443,631
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9993,728
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5244,054
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2493,883
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2234,489
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6704,145
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6744,147
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5544,073
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9893,722
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6623,519
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,6469,101
TaiyuanChina 5,7223,556
TaoyuanChina 7,3404,561
TengchongChina 6,2703,896
TønderDenmark 1,7961,116
TylstrupDenmark 1,569975
TystofteDenmark 1,6661,035
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8805,518
TahrirEgypt 3,8242,376
TantaEgypt 3,8072,366
TallinEstonia 806501
TartuEstonia 859534
TampereFinland 668415
TurkuFinland 798496
ToulonFrance 3,0151,874
ToulouseFrance 3,1361,949
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,4008,948
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3799,557
TchibanGabon 7,7814,835
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6691,658
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,3451,457
TamaleGhana 6,7594,200
ThessalonikiGreece 2,8181,751
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,1531,959
TimehriGuyana 9,4895,897
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9886,207
TelaHonduras 9,8256,106
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0814,400
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0814,400
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5146,534
TabrizIran 3,0831,916
TeheranIran 3,4382,136
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6642,277
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,9411,828
TarvisioItaly 2,4131,499
TermoliItaly 2,8361,762
TorinoItaly 2,7581,714
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7441,705
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3362,073
TrevicoItaly 2,9301,821
TrevisoItaly 2,5441,581
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,4921,548
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7571,713
TabouIvory Coast 7,5014,661
TadotsuJapan 6,9984,349
TakadaJapan 6,9124,295
TakamatsuJapan 7,0084,355
TakayamaJapan 6,9634,327
TanegashimaJapan 7,2284,492
TatenoJapan 7,0914,407
TateyamaJapan 7,1874,466
TokushimaJapan 7,0554,384
TokyoJapan 7,1144,421
TomakomaiJapan 6,5034,041
TottoriJapan 6,9014,289
ToyamaJapan 6,9064,292
ToyookaJapan 6,9214,301
TsuJapan 7,0724,395
TsurugaJapan 6,9624,327
TsuyamaJapan 6,9334,308
TurgayKazakhstan 2,3901,485
TripoliLebanon 3,3922,108
TobrukLibya 3,7532,332
TripoliLibya 3,8762,408
TelsiaiLithuania 1,201746
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3225,793
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0626,253
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8536,123
ThyoloMalawi 9,0185,604
TawauMalaysia 9,2605,754
TessalitMali 5,5543,451
TimbuktuMali 6,0483,758
TombMali 6,0533,761
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1703,834
TacubayaMexico 9,8536,123
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5145,912
TarialanMongolia 4,1492,578
TosontsengelMongolia 4,0432,512
TsetserlegMongolia 4,3072,676
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,7552,955
TangierMorocco 4,2032,612
TarfayaMorocco 5,2753,278
TazaMorocco 4,2782,659
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6364,124
TaungooMyanmar 6,7974,224
ThandweMyanmar 6,7484,193
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1088,767
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,62610,332
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,0119,949
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,57610,301
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,39210,186
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,17010,048
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,18510,057
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,0899,998
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,45910,228
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,0589,979
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,0219,956
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,11310,013
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,14910,035
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,17610,052
TemukaNew Zealand 16,51210,261
TimaruNew Zealand 16,51410,262
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,34510,157
TahouaNiger 5,9923,723
TillaberyNiger 6,1773,838
TaejonNorth Korea 6,5164,049
TromsoNorway 851529
TrondheimNorway 1,177731
ThumraitOman 5,4523,388
TacnaPeru 12,5217,781
TarapotoPeru 11,6407,233
TrujilloPeru 11,9247,409
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,8965,528
TorunPoland 1,602996
TimisoaraRomania 2,2831,419
TambovRussia 1,403872
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1961,986
TaraRussia 2,2781,416
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,9941,239
TermezRussia 3,7422,326
TernejRussia 6,0773,776
TobolskRussia 1,9051,184
TomskRussia 2,8021,741
Tot’MaRussia 691430
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,080671
TuapseRussia 2,3351,451
TuraRussia 2,9861,856
TurukhanskRussia 2,3991,491
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8533,015
TortosaSpain 3,4452,141
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2264,490
TokerSudan 5,1783,217
TartousSyria 3,3442,078
TaipeiTaiwan 7,3564,571
TaboraTanzania 7,7894,840
TakThailand 7,1224,426
TrangThailand 8,0925,029
TabligboTogo 6,9914,344
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0517,488
TunisTunisia 3,5142,184
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0091,870
TireeUk 2,3911,486
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,2461,396
TernopilUkraine 1,7931,114
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,2738,248
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9644,949
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8603,642
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9844,961
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1845,085
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3715,202
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3744,582
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5274,056
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5864,714
Temple, TxUsa 8,5595,319
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4845,272
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1575,069
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0574,385
Toledo, IaUsa 7,2884,529
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0294,368
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9394,933
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6724,767
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7464,192
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1245,048
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8814,276
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8055,472
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9794,958
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0174,982
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7324,183
TashkentUzbekistan 3,4142,121
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5585,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -