Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5659,051
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9966,212
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5439,037
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8247,969
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4697,749
WoomeraAustralia 13,6808,501
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7237,285
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3143,302
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7224,177
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0403,753
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0143,737
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6204,114
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9324,307
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5904,095
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5664,080
WillemstadCuraçao 9,4085,846
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,4216,476
WajimaJapan 6,8274,242
WakamatsuJapan 6,9424,314
WakayamaJapan 7,0644,390
WakkanaiJapan 6,2353,874
WajirKenya 7,0424,376
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,9206,164
WindhoekNamibia 9,8476,119
WaihiNew Zealand 16,0469,971
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,23810,090
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,17210,049
WaimateNew Zealand 16,54510,281
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,20310,069
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,38810,184
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,39810,190
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,16210,043
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,24510,095
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7829,807
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,33110,149
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,17910,054
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,18810,059
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,26910,110
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,33110,148
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,9899,936
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,38110,179
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,26310,106
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,38310,180
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,38610,183
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,29110,123
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9769,928
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,0589,979
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,9369,903
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,49410,249
WintonNew Zealand 16,55210,286
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,9269,897
WarsawPoland 1,6211,007
WroclawPoland 1,8471,148
WonsanSouth Korea 6,2483,883
Wad MedaniSudan 5,6223,493
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8022,984
WauSudan 6,3873,969
WaddingtonUk 2,3521,462
Waco, TxUsa 8,5015,283
Wake IslandUsa 9,8056,093
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8054,850
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4064,602
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6974,783
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,4544,632
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1954,471
Warren, OhUsa 6,9914,344
Warren, PaUsa 6,8184,237
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5364,683
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0594,387
Washington, IaUsa 7,3614,574
Washington, InUsa 7,4034,601
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0194,983
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5094,045
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0934,408
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0604,387
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0464,379
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2644,514
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0334,992
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1925,091
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8484,877
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3985,219
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0785,020
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0914,407
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9054,291
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4085,225
West Point, GaUsa 7,9484,939
West Point, NyUsa 6,7294,182
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5034,663
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2674,516
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2925,153
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8744,893
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,2514,506
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7634,202
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2434,501
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3294,555
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8164,235
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,9304,307
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9054,291
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9244,302
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5534,694
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4704,642
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2724,519
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1404,437
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,0034,973
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8024,227
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6984,784
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5005,282
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5964,721
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1124,419
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0444,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -