Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8852,414
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,1812,598
HuamboAngola 8,7905,462
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9797,444
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2829,496
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2799,495
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0178,089
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9503,076
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,0213,741
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9583,703
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9343,688
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7354,185
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0293,125
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9554,322
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8143,613
Hope, BcCanada 7,1384,435
HaikouChina 7,3254,552
HailarChina 4,9763,092
HamiChina 4,3452,700
HetanChina 4,2632,649
HavanaCuba 8,8775,517
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7585,442
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7495,437
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,8665,510
HelwanEgypt 3,9082,429
HurguadaEgypt 4,2042,612
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0431,270
HelsinkiFinland 738459
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 713443
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7919,191
HamburgGermany 1,8601,156
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8601,156
HannoverGermany 1,9771,229
HelgolandGermany 1,9001,181
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,3691,472
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3532,084
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6732,282
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,5646,565
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,3596,437
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3141,438
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1973,851
HaifaIsrael 3,5732,220
HaboroJapan 6,3383,938
HachijojimaJapan 7,3694,579
HachinoheJapan 6,7064,167
HagiJapan 6,8844,278
HakodateJapan 6,5504,070
HamadaJapan 6,8654,266
HamamatsuJapan 7,1204,425
HikoneJapan 7,0074,354
HimejiJapan 6,9844,340
HiradoJapan 6,9044,290
HirooJapan 6,6024,102
HiroshimaJapan 6,9314,307
HitaJapan 6,9704,331
HitoyoshiJapan 7,0704,393
HunLibya 4,1912,604
HomboriMali 6,1553,825
HomalinMyanmar 6,1323,811
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,0694,393
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,41910,203
HighbankNew Zealand 16,46810,234
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,35610,164
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,56910,296
HororataNew Zealand 16,47810,239
HyderabadPakistan 5,0113,114
HuanucoPeru 11,9747,441
HelPoland 1,444897
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6863,533
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,7701,100
HatangaRussia 2,7091,683
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,136706
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6165,975
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1922,605
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,1371,328
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5587,804
HaejuSouth Korea 6,2823,904
HyesanSouth Korea 6,0693,771
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4804,648
HalaibSudan 4,7542,954
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5193,430
HudeibaSudan 5,2693,274
HaparandaSweden 496308
HarnosandSweden 858533
HamaSyria 3,3202,063
HassakahSyria 3,1891,982
Hua HinThailand 7,5934,719
HakkariTurkey 3,1031,928
Hull, EnglandUk 2,2941,425
HersonUkraine 2,0411,268
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7831,108
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7215,419
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3583,951
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9174,298
Hart, MiUsa 6,8614,264
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5864,093
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3494,567
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9654,950
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4624,637
Hays, KsUsa 7,7774,833
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3345,179
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6444,750
Helena, MtUsa 7,2804,524
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6824,152
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3824,587
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6344,744
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0925,029
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9344,930
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0865,025
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1484,442
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8674,267
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4704,642
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0304,369
Holly, CoUsa 7,9654,950
Homer, AkUsa 6,1533,823
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2764,521
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6394,747
Horton, KsUsa 7,6074,727
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4624,637
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2564,509
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7804,213
Houma, LaUsa 8,5015,282
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6165,354
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3124,544
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8414,873
Huron, SdUsa 7,1914,469
HanoiVietnam 7,0174,360
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0775,019
HarareZimbabwe 9,2195,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -