Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kem with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1862,601
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1652,588
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,1802,598
General PicoArgentina 13,9418,663
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,4448,354
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,0485,623
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9089,264
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4397,730
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,6847,882
GrazAustria 2,3061,433
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8001,740
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8291,758
GomelBelarus 1,411877
GrodnoBelarus 1,394866
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0396,238
GoianiaBrazil 11,3997,084
GoiasBrazil 11,3657,062
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2897,015
GrajauBrazil 10,1766,323
GuairaBrazil 12,3697,686
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,6816,016
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9706,817
GarouaCameroon 6,4013,978
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1833,221
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,8643,644
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,2274,491
Golden, BcCanada 6,8614,263
Goose, NfCanada 5,0303,126
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5574,075
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,4694,020
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9823,717
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6323,500
GanzhouChina 6,9694,330
GuangzhouChina 7,1584,448
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,7155,416
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3547,056
GonderEthiopia 5,8323,624
GourdonFrance 3,0271,881
GrenobleFrance 2,8181,751
GeisenheimGermany 2,2721,412
GorlitzGermany 1,9041,183
GibraltarGibraltar 4,1392,572
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0546,248
GeorgetownGuyana 9,4545,875
GoaIndia 6,2353,874
GuwahatiIndia 5,8603,641
GelaItaly 3,3772,099
GenoaItaly 2,7801,728
GhediItaly 2,6301,634
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,9171,812
GrazzaniseItaly 2,9601,840
GrossetoItaly 2,8751,787
GrottaglieItaly 2,9321,822
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,0861,918
GuidoniaItaly 2,9011,803
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2714,518
GifuJapan 7,0174,360
GaoMali 6,0033,731
GuamMariana Islands 9,5665,944
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8446,117
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7496,058
GuaymasMexico 9,2695,760
GaluutMongolia 4,3102,678
GemertNetherlands 2,2211,380
GisborneNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,25910,103
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,8159,827
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,39910,190
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,34010,154
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,30110,130
GayaNiger 6,3663,956
GardermoenNorway 1,307812
GeiloNorway 1,420883
GdanskPoland 1,472915
GalatiRomania 2,2031,369
Gor’KijRussia 1,090677
GorznyjRussia 2,5101,560
GridinoRussia 10666
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5484,069
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,5629,049
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,2502,020
GijonSpain 3,4332,133
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,9813,717
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,6623,518
GoteborgSweden 1,440895
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,440895
GothenburgSweden 1,440895
GunnarnSweden 795494
GenevaSwitzerland 2,6981,677
GabesTunisia 3,8292,379
GafsaTunisia 3,8102,368
GiresunTurkey 2,6831,667
GoztepeTurkey 2,6971,676
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,2081,994
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3122,058
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3211,442
GajvoronUkraine 1,8681,161
GeniceskUkraine 2,0891,298
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0545,005
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5663,459
Galva, IlUsa 7,2824,525
Galveston, TxUsa 8,6685,386
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5394,685
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5394,685
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,9964,347
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1934,470
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5404,064
Golconda, NvUsa 7,9794,958
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4434,625
Goodland, KsUsa 7,8124,855
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5944,719
Grafton, NdUsa 6,7824,214
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5025,283
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,5534,694
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0094,977
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,9584,324
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9654,949
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9124,917
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,1724,457
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8794,275
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2674,516
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0545,005
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4464,627
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5744,706
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1575,069
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2334,495
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9554,322
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3075,162
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6524,755
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7214,798
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4544,632
Groton, CtUsa 6,6514,133
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,8823,655
GuanareVenezuela 9,7656,068
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,9946,210
GuiriaVenezuela 9,2675,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -